WWW.UPANDCOMINGWEEKLY.COM
2023 MLK DREAM JAM TOURNAMENT PROGRAM UCW 9
5301 Celebration Drive • Hope Mills
Assistant Coach: Arthur Ross Statistician: Josue Vital
518 Glensford Drive • Fayetteville
# Name Pos. Gr. Ht.
2 Christian Walker W/SF Sr. 6'2""
3 Caleb Jones PG/SG Jr. 5'10"
4 Elijah Jones SG/W Fr.. 6'1"
5 Eden Hilton-Epps PF Sr. 6'4"
10 Deante Wike PG, SG Jr. 5'8"
11 Jamal Dorsey SG, PG Jr. 5'8"
12 Travis Harrison SG Jr. 5'11"
14 Marcus Corron W, SF Jr. 5'11"
20 Khalil Lewis SF/PF Jr. 6'2"
24 Ezekial Reed C/PF Fr. 6'3"
33 Hurley Williams W/SF Jr. 5'9""
35 Connor Graham C Sr. 6'4"
# Name Pos. Gr. Ht.
4 Christian Carter SF, SG So. 6'1''
1 Titus Oates PG FR. 5'5''
5 Nasir Gibson SF, SG Sr. 6'0''
2 Jamison Jordan PG Sr. 5'10''
10 Abrahm Jarriel SF, PF, SG Sr. 6'1''
12 Ben Rebel SF/PF Jr. 6'3''
13 Victor Martinez SG Jr. 5'8''
20 Nick Howard C, PF So. 6'4''
21 Philip Stamm C Jr. 6'5''
14 Myles Purcell SG Sr. 5'10''
11 Amari Goggins PG, SG Fr. 5'6''
22 Terelle Jackson SG,SF So. 5'7''
15 David Richardson SG Sr. 5'9''
BEREAN
BAPTIST
Athletic Director: Troy Lindsay
910-424-8589
troylindsay@ccs.k12.nc.us
Athletic Director: Daniel Knox
864-517-0810
daniel.knox@bbafnc.org
Boys Coach: Jon Grimes
910-818-2622
jonathangrimes@ccs.k12.nc.us
Boys Coach: Tim Carmichael
910-215-7008
tcarmichael33@gmail.com
1/16 11:00 AM Grays Creek VS Berean Baptist Academy
GRAYS
CREEK
11:00 AM Grays Creek H.S. VS Berean Baptist Academy Winner
12:30 PM Pine Forest H.S. VS Freedom Christian Academy Winner
2:00 PM EE Smith H.S. VS Northwood Temple Academy Winner
3:30 PM Westover H.S. VS Fayetteville Academy Winner
5:00 PM Seventy First H.S. VS New Life Christian Academy Winner
6:30 PM Terry Sanford H.S. VS Trinity Christian School Winner
*Team rosters provided by coaches*
2023 MLK DREAM JAM
January 16 • Terry Sanford High School
BOYS SCHEDULE
Monday, January 16, 2023
525 Andrews Road • Fayetteville
Assistant Coaches: Travis Eaton & Quinton Graham
3130 Gillespie Street • Fayetteville
# Name Pos. Gr. Ht.
1 Xayden Watson PG Jr. 6"
2 Nysir Bostick PF Jr
3 Fred Logan G Jr 6'1"
4 Melquan Jackson SG Sr. 6'1"
5 Howard Herbert G So. 6'2"
11 Caleb Buckley PG Sr. 5'10"
12 Daniel Black G Jr.. 5"4"
14 Mekhi Johnson PF Sr. 6'2"
21 Josh Buckley G Jr. 5'7"
22 Triston Lyons G Jr 6'1"
23 Jordan Jones PG, SG, SF Sr. 6'6"
25 Avery Fikes G So. 6"
33 Jayvyn McGirt C So. 6'6"
# Name Pos. Gr. Ht.
0 Tim Tucker Jr.
1 Karsten Swinney So.
2 Jonas Lynos So.
3 Logan Stafford So.
4 Cortez Moore Sr.
5 Haidyn Bell So.
10 Demetrius Jones Jr. So.
14 Matheus Bastos So.
15 Arteyom Stetsov Jr.
21 Noa Von-Pine Jr.
23 Tatum Tucker Jr.
24 Jermaine McLaurin Jr.
Athletic Director: Marcus Stewart
910-488-2384
Athletic Director: Ken Hughes
910-485-7777
khughes@fcaparriots.org
Boys Coach: Jimmy Peaden
910-309-9066
jamespeaden@ccs.k12.nc.us
Boys Coach: Sam McIntyre
910-391-9127
samuel_mcintyre@icloud.com
PINE
FOREST
1/16 12:30 PM Pine Forest VS Freedom Christian Academy
FREEDOM
CHRISTIAN