Nebraska Gamma Theta
of Alpha Tau Omega
P.O. Box 22157
Lincoln, NE 68542
Address Service Requested
Chapter Website - www.ATOnebraska.org
Facebook - Alpha Tau Omega at the University of Nebraska-Lincoln • Twitter - @ATONebraska
Chapter Officers
President
Zach Lanham '16
Omaha, Neb.
Vice President
Jake Richardson '16
Omaha, Neb.
Treasurer
Miles Morrissey '17
Norfolk, Neb.
Chaplain
Logan Kirk '16
Lincoln, Neb.
Sergeant-at-Arms
Ryan Cink '16
Lincoln, Neb.
Secretary
Chase Lueckenhoff '16
Lincoln, Neb.
Historian
Teddy Murphy '16
Omaha, Neb.
Risk Manager
Nick Swan '17
Omaha, Neb.
Recruitment Chairmen
Austin Craft '16
Omaha, Neb.
acraft450@yahoo.com | (402) 689-3169
Teddy Murphy '16
Omaha, Neb.
tjmurphy.333@gmail.com | (402) 214-2578
Kipp Hergenrader '17
Lincoln, Neb.
khergie002@gmail.com | (402) 405-4875
CHAPTER
ETERNAL
Jon Carlson '77 entered Chapter Eternal on
April 19. Jon was raised in Cozad, Neb., prior to
attending the University of Nebraska-Lincoln,
where he earned undergraduate and master's
degrees in architecture.
Jon's architectural career included stops at Dana
Larson Roubal and Associates, and Krhounek
Povondra Architects (which was later renamed
Carlson West Povondra Architects). He was a
professional member of the American Institute
of Architects and Council of Educational Facility
Planners International. Jon was also very active
in his faith and giving back to the community.
Nate Allgood '18 | Chicago, Ill.
Austin Ash '18 | Lincoln, Neb.
Luke Babington '18 | St. Louis, Ill.
Tyke Bischof '18 | Elkhorn, Neb.
Jaydn Brown '18 | North Platte, Neb.
Dalton Bullard '18 | Shakopee, Minn.
Patrick Diederich '18 | Omaha, Neb.
Cade Fisher '18 | Ord, Neb.
Adam Folsom '18 | Omaha, Neb.
Ben Friemel '18 | Elkhorn, Neb.
Cole Geyen '18 | Shakopee, Minn.
Mitch Goetz '18 | Omaha, Neb.
Brandon Grachek '18 | North Platte, Neb.
Jay Haver '18 | Omaha, Neb.
John Husmann '18 | Kearney, Neb.
Tyler Jurack '18 | Chicago, Ill.
Cody Kleinschmit '18 | Lincoln, Neb.
Shea Koolen '18 | Omaha, Neb.
Calvin Kyker '18 | Lincoln, Neb.
Nick Lamb '18 | Omaha, Neb.
Dylan Lambe '18 | Lincoln, Neb.
Sean Leatherman '18 | Omaha, Neb.
Rowdy Melton '18 | Kearney, Neb.
Nick Morgensen '18 | Omaha, Neb.
Alex Nielsen '18 | Omaha, Neb.
Mark Reimel '18 | Edina, Minn.
Zach Roza '18 | Omaha, Neb.
Ben Salman '18 | Edina, Minn.
Tom Searl '18 | Omaha, Neb.
Parker Shamburg '18 | Omaha, Neb.
Tommy Simon '18 | Omaha, Neb.
Zane Tilson '18 | Blair, Neb.
Nate Trenhaile '18 | Lincoln, Neb.
Harrison Werner '18 | Omaha, Neb.
New Members
From left, Gabe Puczylowski '17, Devin Kolbo '17, Ed Miller '17,
Nate Carpenter '18, A.J. Holzapfel '17, and Ryan Tooley '17 at their initiation ceremony.